Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill
Last updated: Jul 23, 2009

Dr. Shari L. Neill

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548434384

Dr. Shari L. Neill MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 1930 North Business Route 5 Unit 1A in Camdenton, MO 65020. Can help patients with the following: Croup, Eczema, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), General Care, Prescription Refill, Rickets. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548434384. Appointment can be made via the phone number (573) 346-5624. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shari L. Neill.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Affiliated practices

Lake Regional Clinic - Camdenton
1930 North Business Route 5
Camdenton, 65020 MO
(573) 346-5624

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Dr. Pawena Virulhsri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 East Avenue South Palmdale, 93552, CA
Dr. Dianne Mattox Parker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, 33316, FL
Dr. Michelle Norden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 716 Vassar Street Orlando, 32804, FL
Dr. Tara Jean Loux
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3001 West DR Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard Tampa, 33607, FL
Dr. Mark Hendrik Corden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4650 West Sunset Boulevard Los Angeles, 90027, CA
Dr. Kathryn Rachel Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 505 Parnassus Avenue San Francisco, 94143, CA
Dr. Mahreen A. Siddiqui
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Concord Terrace Sunrise, 33323, FL
Dr. Sean Michael Bailey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Cody Marie Silker-Wilhite
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 710 North 12th Street Guthrie Center, 50115, IA
Dr. Elizabeth Foglia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8 Ravdin 3400 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill?

Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill's office is located at 1930 North Business Route 5 Unit 1A in Camdenton, MO 65020.

Does Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill treat?

Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill provides treatment for Croup, Eczema, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), General Care, Prescription Refill, Rickets. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Shari Leuwerke Neill is affiliated with Lake Regional Clinic - Camdenton.